+49 221 20 04 61 00

    We are your professional advisor

    We are glad to assist you in case of any questions. Please provide your contact information and we will get in touch as soon as possible.



    How would you like to be contacted? Get contactBy phone,by e-mail?


    I give consent to the processing of my provided data in relation to my electronic contact request. You can revoke your consent at any time. In case of a revocation all your data will be deleted immediately.

    Investor Relations Verianos

    Investor Relations

    The VERIANOS group

    VERIANOS SE is a listed real estate investment and advisory firm and holding of the VERIANOS group. Shares are mainly traded at the open market segment of the Frankfurt stock exchange. Shares are also traded at the stock exchanges of Berlin, Stuttgart and Düsseldorf.

    Company profile

    VERIANOS SE is a listed investment and advisory company solely focused on real estate as an asset class. The primary listing of the share is at the Basic Board segment of the Frankfurt Stock Exchange (FWB). Secondary listings are at the stock exchanges of Berlin, Stuttgart and Dusseldorf.

    VERIANOS provides services for a broad range of clients, in particular institutional investors, family offices, fund management companies, financial institutions and property companies, with its two business units Investment and Advisory.

    With the business unit Investment VERIANOS acts as a principal investor or with joint venture and co-investment structures to acquire properties and property-backed assets and create value in complex situations. As an investment manager, VERIANOS sources, structures and executes single asset and portfolio transactions. A BaFin-registered capital management company, as a wholly owned subsidiary, develops and launches Alternative Investment Funds (AIFs) that it places with clients. 

    The VERIANOS Advisory unit offers focused financial and consultancy services for selected clients. As a placement agent the firm supports fund management companies in the placement of investment products and raises equity and debt capital from institutional investors, banks and family offices. In addition, VERIANOS analyses, prepares, structures and executes real estate M&A transactions and develops individual and holistic property strategies at asset, portfolio and company levels.

    VERIANOS is an independent company, mainly owned by its staff and private shareholders with a long-term approach.

    CompanyVERIANOS SE
    Founding date08.02.2011*
    Accounting standard
    The annual financial statements are prepared in accordance with the regulations of the German Commercial Code (HGB) and stock corporation law. The management report complies with the new German accounting standard DRS 20
    End of financial year31.12.
    Executive directorsTobias Bodamer,
    Diego Fernández Reumann
    Administrative board membersDiego Fernández Reumann (Chairman), Dott. Giulio Beretti (Vice Chairman), Tobias Bodamer, Dott. Piero Munari, Karl-Josef Schneiders
    ISINDE000A0Z2Y48
    Ticker symbol
    VROS
    SpecialistBaader Bank AG
    Paying agentBankhaus Gebr. Martin
    Designated SponsorPareto Securities AS

    *Original founding date of the predecessor company Real² Immobilien AG: 12.11.1991

    The share

    Total number of shares
    13.750.000
    Amount of nominal capitalEUR 13.750.000

    Klicken Sie auf den unteren Button, um den Inhalt von api.stockdio.com zu laden.

    Inhalt laden

    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

    Key figures

    in thousand EUR20222021
    ASSETS AND CAPITAL STRUCTURE
    Long term capital19,46118,611
    Short term capital15,34413,008
    Equity5,9029,456
    Equity ratio (%)17.0%29.91%
    Long term liabilities27,34020,470
    Short term liabilities1,5631,693
    Balance sheet total34,80531,619

    Turnover and income

    TURNOVER AND INCOME20222021
    Turnover1,7741,730
    Total output2,7263,119
    EBITDA-2,521-2.024
    Consolidated net loss-3,554-3.004

    Corporate bond 2022 / 25

    VERIANOS SE issues a new secured corporate bond (ISIN: DE000A30VG50) with an issue volume of up to EUR 25 million and a coupon of 8.0% as part of a private placement to selected investors. Click here for the press release: Corporate bond 2022 / 25

    Notification of security ratio as of balance sheet date 31.12.2022: Security ratio 2022

     

    The bond is listed on the Frankfurt Stock Exchange in the Open Market Segment Quotation Board.

    Corporate bond 2020 / 25

    VERIANOS SE issues a new corporate bond with an issue volume of up to EUR 30 million and a coupon of 6.00 % as part of a private placement to selected investors. If you are interested, please contact the issuing bank BankM AG. Click here for the press release: Corporate bond 2020 / 25

    Independent Rating
    In its recent Mittelstandsanleihen-Barometer report, KFM Deutsche Mittelstand AG rates the 6.00% VERIANOS corporate bond (WKN: A254Y1) to “attractive“ with 4 out of 5 possible scoring points.

    KFM Deutsche Mittelstand AG is an expert for small and mid-cap corporate bonds and initiator of the Deutscher Mittelstandsanleihen FONDS (WKN A1W5T2, German small and mid-cap corporate bond fund).

    Complete rating by KFM

     

    Corporate bond 2018 / 23

    Corporate bond for professional and semiprofessional investors
    The 6.5% Corporate Bond 2018 / 23 by VERIANOS SE is an investment into a fixed coupon security. The capital raised with this bond will be used for entrepreneurial investment into residential property.

    Corporate bond for professional and semiprofessional investors
    The 6.5% Corporate Bond 2018 / 23 by VERIANOS is an investment into a fixed coupon security. The capital raised with this bond will be used for entrepreneurial investment into residential property.

    Listing
    The bond will be listed at the Frankfurt Stock Exchange (Frankfurter Wertpapierbörse, FWB) at the Open Market in the Quotation Board segment. The debt instruments are subject to the terms & conditions of Deutsche Börse AG and the EU Regulation on Market Abuse (MAR). The bonds can be traded at the Frankfurt exchange and through FWB’s electronic XETRA platform.

    Independent Rating
    In its recent Mittelstandsanleihen-Barometer report, KFM Deutsche Mittelstand AG continues to rate the 6.50% VERIANOS corporate bond (ISIN: DE000A2G8VP3) as “attractive“ with 4 out of 5 possible scoring points.

    KFM Deutsche Mittelstand AG is an expert for small and mid-cap corporate bonds and initiator of the Deutscher Mittelstandsanleihen FONDS (WKN A1W5T2, German small and mid-cap corporate bond fund).

    Complete rating by KFM

     

    Financial reports

    Here you will find our financial reports for download in the PDF format. Printed copies of the annual reports are available on request. As part of our sustainability approach we refrain from producing printed copies of the half year reports.

    Financial calendar

    21 June 2023Publication of Annual Report 2022
    13 July 2023Virtual Annual General Meeting 2023
    until 31 October 2023Publication of Interim Consolidated Report 2023

    Annual General Meeting

    Voting results for the Annual General Meeting 2023 (PDF)
    Invitation Annual General Meeting 2023 / Agenda (PDF)

    VERIANOS SE with further acquisitions in Italy and Spain

    VERIANOS SE with further acquisitions in Italy and Spain Increasingly attractive investment environment for value investors Further property acquisitions realized in Milan and Valencia to expand the existing portfolio Real estate funds wit…

    Notice of loss pursuant to section 22 SEAG

    Ad hoc Announcement of VERIANOS SE Disclosure of an inside information acc. to Article 17 MAR of the Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 Notice of loss pursuant to section 22 SEAG Cologne, 19 May 2023 – The Administrative Board of VERIANOS SE announce…

    VERIANOS SE: Eurofinleading Fiduciaria S.p.A., buy

    VERIANOS SE: Eurofinleading Fiduciaria S.p.A., buyNotification and public disclosure of transactions by persons discharging managerial responsibilities and persons closely associated with them 10.05.2023 / 09:34 CET/CESTThe issuer is solely responsib…

    Compliance

    VERIANOS SE takes compliance seriously. The board unconditionally commits itself to compliance and has developed a comprehensive compliance management system ensuring that all activities of VERIANOS are always in accordance with legal rules as well as internal guidelines and regulations. At the same time responsible thinking and acting of staff are promoted and encouraged. The compliance management system is based on two pillars: prevention as well as investigation and reaction.

    Preventive measures are particularly regular training of all staff and a detailed compliance guideline which binds the board and all staff regardless of their position in the company hierarchy. The guideline details legal rules, defines internal standards of conduct and serves as an orientation for critical situations. It is intended to protect staff from violations of statutory rules and contractual obligations, to avoid conflicts between business and private interests and to protect the company from financial and reputational damage.

    Contact Investor Relations

    VERIANOS SE

    Investor Relations

    Gürzenichstraße 21
    50667 Cologne
    Germany

    T +49 221 20046-100
    F +49 221 20046-140

    ir@verianos.com
    www.verianos.com

    Schließen