+49 221 20 04 61 00
We are your professional advisor

We are glad to assist you in case of any questions. Please provide your contact information and we will get in touch as soon as possible.



How would you like to be contacted? Get contact By phone,by e-mail?


I give consent to the processing of my provided data in relation to my electronic contact request. You can revoke your consent at any time. In case of a revocation all your data will be deleted immediately.

Investor Relations Verianos

Investor Relations

The VERIANOS group

VERIANOS Real Estate Aktiengesellschaft is a listed real estate investment and advisory firm and holding of the VERIANOS group. Shares are mainly traded at the open market segment of the Frankfurt stock exchange. Shares are also traded at the stock exchanges of Berlin, Stuttgart and Düsseldorf.

Company profile

VERIANOS Real Estate Aktiengesellschaft is a listed investment and advisory company solely focused on real estate as an asset class. The primary listing of the share is at the Basic Board segment of the Frankfurt Stock Exchange (FWB). Secondary listings are at the stock exchanges of Berlin, Stuttgart and Dusseldorf.

VERIANOS provides services for a broad range of clients, in particular institutional investors, family offices, fund management companies, financial institutions and property companies, with its two business units Investment and Advisory.

With the business unit Investment VERIANOS acts as a principal investor or with joint venture and co-investment structures to acquire properties and property-backed assets and create value in complex situations. As an investment manager, VERIANOS sources, structures and executes single asset and portfolio transactions. A BaFin-registered capital management company, as a wholly owned subsidiary, develops and launches Alternative Investment Funds (AIFs) that it places with clients.

The VERIANOS Advisory unit offers focused financial and consultancy services for selected clients. As a placement agent the firm supports fund management companies in the placement of investment products and raises equity and debt capital from institutional investors, banks and family offices. In addition, VERIANOS analyses, prepares, structures and executes real estate M&A transactions and develops individual and holistic property strategies at asset, portfolio and company levels.

VERIANOS is an independent company, mainly owned by its staff and private shareholders with a long-term approach.

CompanyVERIANOS Real Estate Aktiengesellschaft
Founding date08.02.2011*
Accounting standard
The annual financial statements are prepared in accordance with the regulations of the German Commercial Code (HGB) and stock corporation law. The management report complies with the new German accounting standard DRS 20
End of financial year31.12.
Executive board membersDiego Fernández Reumann, Jost-Albrecht Nies, Nikolaus von Blomberg
Supervisory board membersProf. Dr. Ralf Krüger (Chairman), Dr. Giulio Beretti (Deputy Chairman), Prof. Dr. Jochen Axer
ISINDE000A0Z2Y48
Ticker symbol
VROS
SpecialistBaader Bank AG
Paying agentBankhaus Gebr. Martin
Designated SponsorPareto Securities AS

*Original founding date of the predecessor company Real² Immobilien AG: 12.11.1991

The share

Total number of shares
11,375,000
Amount of nominal capitalEUR 11,375,000
Shareholder structure10.18 % Dr. Giulio Beretti
8.66 % Fehrn GmbH
7.83 % Diego Fernández Reumann
7.81 % Martin Schmitz
7.27 % NVB Beteiligungs GmbH
7.07 % Dr. Cristina Zucchetti
6.01 % Reinhard Krieger
5.32 % Cavenor S.á.r.L
Free Float39.85 %

Key figures

in thousand EUR20172016
ASSETS AND CAPITAL STRUCTURE
Long term capital9,6595,209
Short term capital14,14414,284
Equity15,36410,891
Equity ratio (%)64,55 %55.87 %
Long term liabilities1,6601,589
Short term liabilities6,7797,013
Balance sheet total23,80319,493

Turnover and income

TURNOVER AND INCOME20172016
Turnover8,3127,700
Total output8,8928,419
EBITDA2,6402,990
EBIT2,5432,151
Earnings before taxes2,0431,679
Consolidated annual earnings1,9181,559

Corporate bond 2018 / 23

Corporate bond for professional and semiprofessional investors
The 6.5% Corporate Bond 2018 / 23 by VERIANOS Real Estate Aktiengesellschaft is an investment into a fixed coupon security. The capital raised with this bond will be used for entrepreneurial investment into residential property.

Corporate bond for professional and semiprofessional investors
The 6.5% Corporate Bond 2018 / 23 by VERIANOS Real Estate Aktiengesellschaft is an investment into a fixed coupon security. The capital raised with this bond will be used for entrepreneurial investment into residential property.

Listing
The bond will be listed at the Frankfurt Stock Exchange (Frankfurter Wertpapierbörse, FWB) at the Open Market in the Quotation Board segment. The debt instruments are subject to the terms & conditions of Deutsche Börse AG and the EU Regulation on Market Abuse (MAR). The bonds can be traded at the Frankfurt exchange and through FWB’s electronic XETRA platform.

Independent Rating
In its recent Mittelstandsanleihen-Barometer report, KFM Deutsche Mittelstand AG upgrades the 6.50% VERIANOS corporate bond (ISIN: DE000A2G8VP3) to “attractive (positive outlook)“ with 4.5 out of 5 possible scoring points.

KFM Deutsche Mittelstand AG is an expert for small and mid-cap corporate bonds and initiator of the Deutscher Mittelstandsanleihen FONDS (WKN A1W5T2, German small and mid-cap corporate bond fund).

Complete rating by KFM

Financial calendar

latest 30 June 2019Announcement of the annual report 2018
25 July 2019Annual general meeting, Cologne
until 31 October 2019Announcement of the half year report I/2019

Compliance

VERIANOS Real Estate Aktiengesellschaft takes compliance seriously. The board unconditionally commits itself to compliance and has developed a comprehensive compliance management system ensuring that all activities of VERIANOS are always in accordance with legal rules as well as internal guidelines and regulations. At the same time responsible thinking and acting of staff are promoted and encouraged. The compliance management system is based on two pillars: prevention as well as investigation and reaction.

Preventive measures are particularly regular training of all staff and a detailed compliance guideline which binds the board and all staff regardless of their position in the company hierarchy. The guideline details legal rules, defines internal standards of conduct and serves as an orientation for critical situations. It is intended to protect staff from violations of statutory rules and contractual obligations, to avoid conflicts between business and private interests and to protect the company from financial and reputational damage.

Contact Investor Relations

VERIANOS Real Estate Aktiengesellschaft

Investor Relations
Stefan Reidt

Bethmannstrasse 56
60311 Frankfurt am Main
Germany

+49 69 697 6888 0
+49 69 697 6888 9

ir@verianos.com
www.verianos.com

Schließen